lululemon athletica inc. (LULU) Financial Statements
Historical financial data — 46 statements covering FY2016–FY2026
Lululemon Athletica designs, distributes, and markets athletic apparel, footwear, and accessories for women, men, and girls. The company offers pants, shorts, tops, and jackets for both leisure and...
lululemon athletica inc.'s revenue increased 0.0% year over year, from $11.10B to $11.10B.
Net income increased 0.0% over the same period, from $1.58B to $1.58B.
Over the 10-year period from FY2016 to FY2026, revenue grew by 374% in total.
The debt-to-equity ratio stands at 0.36, indicating a moderate leverage profile.
Operating cash flow grew 0.0% to $1.60B.
lululemon athletica inc. maintains a healthy net profit margin of 14.2%.
Recent Financial Statements
Quarterly figures are standalone quarters, de-cumulated from YTD filings (Q4 = FY − Q3 YTD when not reported).
| Period | Revenue | Net Income | Gross Profit | EBIT | Op. Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 FY2025 | $2.57B+1.6% | $306.8M | $1.43B | $435.9M | $249.9M | $7.96B | N/A | $4.50B |
| Q3 FY2026 | $2.57B+0.3% | $468.0M | $1.49B | $667.7M | $-129.7M | $7.96B | $1.76B | $4.50B |
| Q4 FY2025 | $3.64B+41.4% | $586.9M | $2.00B | $812.3M | $1.14B | $8.46B | N/A | $4.96B |
| Q4 FY2026 | $3.64B+0.0% | $586.9M | $2.00B | $812.3M | $1.14B | $8.46B | $1.80B | $4.96B |
| Q1 FY2026 | $2.47B-32.1% | $195.0M | $1.34B | $276.9M | $214.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Q1 FY2027 | $2.47B+0.0% | $195.0M | $1.34B | $276.9M | $214.4M | $8.53B | $2.14B | $4.83B |
| Q2 FY2026 | $2.42B-2.3% | $329.2M | $1.46B | $453.7M | $374.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Q2 FY2027 | $2.42B+0.0% | $329.2M | $1.33B | $319.2M | $374.8M | $8.48B | $2.14B | $4.79B |
Balance Sheet Summary (Q2 FY2027)
lululemon athletica inc. (LULU) Financial Statements & Revenue History
lululemon athletica inc. (LULU) is a US-listed stock operating in the Consumer Cyclical sector, specifically the Apparel & Other Finishd Prods Of Fabrics & Similar Matl industry trading at $96.71 with a market capitalization of $11. This page provides 46 historical financial statements for lululemon athletica inc., including income statement, balance sheet, and cash flow data across multiple reporting periods. Most recently, lululemon athletica inc. reported revenue of $11.1 billion, representing 0.0% year-over-year growth. The net profit margin of 14.2% indicates moderate profitability. The debt-to-equity ratio of 0.36 shows conservative leverage.
LULU Income Statement, Balance Sheet & Cash Flow
The financial statements table above shows lululemon athletica inc.'s revenue, net income, gross profit, EBIT, operating cash flow, total assets, total debt, and shareholders' equity across the most recent reporting periods. Year-over-year growth rates help identify whether LULU is accelerating or decelerating in terms of top-line revenue and bottom-line profitability.
- Revenue trend: Track LULU's top-line growth across quarters and fiscal years to identify acceleration or deceleration in the business.
- Profitability: Net income and gross profit margins reveal how efficiently lululemon athletica inc. converts revenue into earnings.
- Balance sheet health: Total assets, liabilities, debt, and equity provide a snapshot of LULU's financial position and leverage.
- Cash flow: Operating cash flow shows how much cash the business generates from its core operations, which is critical for funding dividends, buybacks, and growth.
How to Use LULU Financial Data
Investors use lululemon athletica inc.'s financial statements to assess the company's financial health, growth trajectory, and valuation. Key metrics to focus on include:
- Revenue growth rate: Consistent double-digit revenue growth suggests a strong business; declining revenue may signal competitive pressure.
- Net profit margin: Higher margins indicate a more efficient business with pricing power. Compare LULU's margins to sector peers for context.
- Debt levels: High debt-to-equity ratios increase financial risk, especially in rising-rate environments. Low debt provides flexibility.
- Valuation multiples: See how LULU's P/E, P/S, and EV/EBITDA ratios compare to historical levels.
- Full analysis: View LULU's financial health score, earnings, and pre-market pricing.
Financial data is sourced from lululemon athletica inc.'s SEC filings (10-K, 10-Q) via Polygon.io and Finnhub.LULU trades on NYSE/NASDAQ. This page is for informational purposes only and is not financial advice.

