Ulta Beauty, Inc. Common Stock (ULTA) Financial Statements

Historical financial data — 46 statements covering FY2016–FY2026

Ulta Beauty is the largest specialized beauty retailer in the US with more than 1,500 stores and e-commerce. The firm offers cosmetics (38% of 2025 sales), fragrances (13%), skin care (24%), and ha...

Ulta Beauty, Inc. Common Stock's revenue increased 0.0% year over year, from $12.39B to $12.39B.

Net income increased 0.0% over the same period, from $1.15B to $1.15B.

Over the 10-year period from FY2016 to FY2026, revenue grew by 155% in total.

Total debt increased by 3403.2% to $2.18B.

The debt-to-equity ratio stands at 0.78, indicating a moderate leverage profile.

Operating cash flow grew 0.0% to $1.50B.

Ulta Beauty, Inc. Common Stock maintains a moderate net profit margin of 9.3%.

Recent Financial Statements

Quarterly figures are standalone quarters, de-cumulated from YTD filings (Q4 = FY − Q3 YTD when not reported).

PeriodRevenueNet IncomeGross ProfitEBITOp. Cash FlowTotal AssetsTotal DebtEquity
Q3 FY2025$2.86B+2.5%$230.9M$1.16B$309.4M$5.6M$7.01B$551.7M$2.63B
Q3 FY2026$2.29B-19.7%$174.3M$907.0M$228.2M$-59.4M$7.01B$2.57B$2.63B
Q4 FY2025$3.90B+69.9%$356.7M$1.48B$476.9M$1.18B$7.00B$62.3M$2.80B
Q4 FY2026$3.90B+0.0%$356.7M$1.97B$476.9M$1.18B$7.00B$2.18B$2.80B
Q1 FY2026$3.16B-18.8%$340.5M$1.27B$448.3M$261.9MN/AN/AN/A
Q1 FY2027$3.16B+0.0%$340.5M$1.27B$448.3M$261.9M$6.90B$2.30B$2.58B
Q2 FY2026$3.04B-4.1%$282.0M$1.19B$379.6M$119.7MN/AN/AN/A
Q2 FY2027$3.04B+0.0%$282.0M$1.19B$379.6M$119.7M$6.96B$2.52B$2.64B

Balance Sheet Summary (Q2 FY2027)

Total Assets
$6.96B
Total Liabilities
$4.32B
Total Equity
$2.64B
Cash & Equivalents
$213.5M
Total Debt
$2.52B
Current Assets
$3.07B
Current Liabilities
$2.28B
Retained Earnings
$1.57B
Current Price: $592.94
Market Cap: $25.4B
Sector: Consumer Cyclical

Ulta Beauty, Inc. Common Stock (ULTA) Financial Statements & Revenue History

Ulta Beauty, Inc. Common Stock (ULTA) is a US-listed stock operating in the Consumer Cyclical sector, specifically the Retail-Retail Stores, Nec industry trading at $592.94 with a market capitalization of $25. This page provides 46 historical financial statements for Ulta Beauty, Inc. Common Stock, including income statement, balance sheet, and cash flow data across multiple reporting periods. Most recently, Ulta Beauty, Inc. Common Stock reported revenue of $12.4 billion, representing 0.0% year-over-year growth. The net profit margin of 9.3% indicates moderate profitability. The debt-to-equity ratio of 0.78 reflects moderate leverage.

ULTA Income Statement, Balance Sheet & Cash Flow

The financial statements table above shows Ulta Beauty, Inc. Common Stock's revenue, net income, gross profit, EBIT, operating cash flow, total assets, total debt, and shareholders' equity across the most recent reporting periods. Year-over-year growth rates help identify whether ULTA is accelerating or decelerating in terms of top-line revenue and bottom-line profitability.

  • Revenue trend: Track ULTA's top-line growth across quarters and fiscal years to identify acceleration or deceleration in the business.
  • Profitability: Net income and gross profit margins reveal how efficiently Ulta Beauty, Inc. Common Stock converts revenue into earnings.
  • Balance sheet health: Total assets, liabilities, debt, and equity provide a snapshot of ULTA's financial position and leverage.
  • Cash flow: Operating cash flow shows how much cash the business generates from its core operations, which is critical for funding dividends, buybacks, and growth.

How to Use ULTA Financial Data

Investors use Ulta Beauty, Inc. Common Stock's financial statements to assess the company's financial health, growth trajectory, and valuation. Key metrics to focus on include:

Financial data is sourced from Ulta Beauty, Inc. Common Stock's SEC filings (10-K, 10-Q) via Polygon.io and Finnhub.ULTA trades on NYSE/NASDAQ. This page is for informational purposes only and is not financial advice.