Stock Analysis
Everpure, Inc.P
P/E 163.15×· not meaningful — TTM earnings temporarily depressed
Sector: Technology · Industry: Computer Storage Devices
AnalystsStrong Buy27 analystsNo reported debt · FY 2025.
PMP Verdict
Mixed fundamentals, expensive valuation
Strengths
- Quality80
- Profitability63
Risks
- Valuation32
- Financial Health43
Mixed fundamentals at a demanding price.
Market context
-7.0% today· Z 2.2σ
Bull Case
- ✓Altman Z 8.6 — safe-zone balance sheet
- ✓ROE 17.5% — efficient capital deployment
- ✓Revenue CAGR 13.8% — durable top-line growth
What's happening with P
Profile
Strong earnings quality; valuation, financial health and growth lag behind.
How is each axis scored?
- Valuation32/100 · Weak
- P/E vs own history (78th pct)5/25
- FCF yield (0.3%)5/25
- P/S (9.6x)12/25
- EV/EBIT (n/a)10/25
- Growth45/100 · Weak
- Revenue CAGR (13.8%)20/25
- Net income CAGR (n/a)0/25
- EPS CAGR 5Y (n/a)0/25
- Fwd implied growth (261.4%)25/25
- Profitability63/100 · Moderate
- ROIC (30.0%)25/25
- ROE (17.5%)20/25
- Net margin (5.9%)13/25
- Operating margin (5.3%)5/25
- Financial Health43/100 · Weak
- Altman Z (8.62)25/25
- Current ratio (1.60)18/25
- Interest coverage (-2.9x)0/25
- Net cash / debt (n/a)0/25
- Quality80/100 · Strong
- Piotroski F (6/9)15/25
- Beneish M (-3.02)25/25
- FCF conversion (51%)15/25
- Margin stability (σ 3.9%)25/25
- Moat56/100 · Moderate
- ROIC >12% years (2/5 yrs)6/25
- Median gross margin (69.8%)25/25
- FCF-positive years (5/5 yrs)25/25
- Worst-year net margin (worst -6.6%)0/25
Risk Flags
- ⚠SBC 12.9% of revenue — real dilution cost
- ⚠Interest coverage -2.9× — thin debt cushion
About Everpure, Inc.
Everpure Inc is a globalised technology company providing an integrated storage and data management platform. Show more
Data is foundational to customers' business transformation and increasingly central to their operational resilience and competitive differentiation. The company has evolved into a company that delivers a cloud experience with an intelligent, unified storage and data management platform (the Everpure Platform) that virtualizes data across on-premises, hybrid, and public cloud, and edge environments into a single storage layer with consistent control, built-in automation, and continuous modernization. Its business activities are a single operating and reportable segment. Operating in the USA and Rest of world, having maximum revenue in the USA.
Headquarters: SANTA CLARA, CA · Employees: 6,400 · Website ↗
Price History
Weekly Candlestick Chart — up to 5Y
Key Metrics
Financial snapshot · Tap any metric for its definition and grade
TTM Snapshot
trailing twelve months · YoYValuation
32DP/E (TTM)161xC
Grade C: DistortedTTM earnings are temporarily depressed — this multiple overstates expensiveness. Forward P/E is a better guide — vs own hist. history: 101.0x–206.5x · 78th pct
P/FCF85.0xD
Grade D: ExpensivePrice / Free Cash Flow per share (Finnhub). Inverse of FCF yield — negative when FCF is negative · Elevated investment — CapEx = 70% of operating cash flow, weighing on reported FCF
FCF Yield0.3%C
Grade C: LowTTM (OCF − CapEx) / Market Cap — vs own hist. history: 0.2%–2.5% · 13th pct · Elevated investment — CapEx = 70% of operating cash flow, weighing on reported FCF
P/S (TTM)9.58xC
Grade C: ExpensivePrice / TTM Revenue (own statements) — vs own hist. history: 5.8x–12.3x · 87th pct
EV/EBITDA—
Enterprise value / EBITDA (Finnhub) — capital-structure neutral — vs own hist. history: 115.7x–230.1x · 82nd pct
EV/Sales—
Enterprise Value / TTM Revenue (Finnhub) — capital-structure neutral sales multiple
Forward P/E44.6xD
Grade D: ExpensivePrice / next-year EPS estimate — shows whether the TTM multiple is rich or just front-loading growth
P/B Ratio28.24xD
Grade D: Very expensivePrice to Book Value. Neg. equity = heavy buybacks
PEG Ratio2.28C
Grade C: ExpensiveFinnhub PEG — their P/E basis ÷ expected EPS growth. Suppressed when their P/E diverges >2× from our TTM P/E (different basis)
Dividend Yield—
TTM dividend yield (Finnhub) — annual dividends / price. None = no dividend; very high yield can signal distress
Payout Ratio—
Dividends / Net Income (Finnhub) — share of earnings paid out; >90% or negative = unsustainable
Elevated investment: Elevated investment — CapEx = 70% of operating cash flow, weighing on reported FCF
Profitability
63BROIC30.0%A
Grade A: MoatNOPAT (EBIT less ~21% tax) / invested capital (equity + debt − cash). Flagship quality metric — durable >15% signals a moat
ROE17.5%C
Grade C: AverageReturn on Equity. Neg. equity = heavy buybacks
ROA5.4%C
Grade C: AverageReturn on Assets (Finnhub) — Net Income / Total Assets; how efficiently assets produce profit
Net Margin5.9%C
Grade C: AverageNet Income / Revenue
Operating Margin5.3%D
Grade D: LowTTM EBIT / TTM Revenue
Gross Margin69.7%A
Grade A: PremiumGross Profit / Revenue
FCF Margin3.0%D
Grade D: LowFCF / Revenue · Elevated investment — CapEx = 70% of operating cash flow, weighing on reported FCF
True FCF Margin-9.9%D
Grade D: LowTTM (OCF − CapEx − SBC) / TTM Revenue — SBC treated as a real cost · Elevated investment — CapEx = 70% of operating cash flow, weighing on reported FCF
Growth
45D+Revenue CAGR13.8%C
Grade C: OkCompound annual revenue growth (up to 5Y depending on data availability)
Net Income CAGR—
Compound annual net income growth (up to 5Y depending on data availability)
EPS CAGR (5Y)—
Compound annual EPS growth over up to 5Y of per-share earnings (own statements). Null when either endpoint EPS ≤ 0
Implied EPS Growth261.4%A
Grade A: HighAnalyst forward EPS (normalized basis) vs our GAAP TTM EPS — different bases, so extreme values usually mark cyclically depressed TTM earnings, not real growth
Dilution (5Y)—
Share count change over 5Y
SBC / Net Income217.1%D
Grade D: HighStock-based comp/Net income. >30% = dilution risk
SBC / Revenue12.9%D
Grade D: HighTTM stock-based comp / TTM Revenue
Financial Health
43D+Altman Z-Score8.62A
Grade A: SafeBankruptcy risk. >3 Safe, <1.8 Distress
Current Ratio1.60xC
Grade C: OkCurrent Assets/Liabilities
Quick Ratio1.00xC
Grade C: Ok(Current Assets − Inventory) / Current Liabilities (Finnhub) — stricter liquidity test, excludes inventory
Interest Coverage-2.9xD
Grade D: RiskyEBIT/Interest. >10 Strong
Debt Repayment—
Years to repay net debt via FCF · Elevated investment — CapEx = 70% of operating cash flow, weighing on reported FCF
Net Debt/EBIT—
Leverage. <2x Low, >4x High
Debt/Equity0.00xA
Grade A: LowDebt / Equity: <1 Conservative, >2 Risky. Not meaningful with non-positive equity; shown as unavailable rather than low debt.
Cash / Debt—
Cash covers how much of total debt. >1 = could repay all debt from cash
Quality
80APiotroski F-Score6/9C
Grade C: AverageFinancial strength 0–9. >7 Strong
Beneish M-Score-3.02A
Grade A: SafeEarnings manipulation risk. < -2.22 Safe
FCF Conversion50.6%C
Grade C: AverageFCF / Net Income · Elevated investment — CapEx = 70% of operating cash flow, weighing on reported FCF
Margin Stability3.9%A
Grade A: StableEBIT margin std deviation. Lower = stable
Capex / Revenue7.0%C
Grade C: AverageTTM CapEx / TTM Revenue — high % = capital-hungry business
Asset Turnover0.90xC
Grade C: AverageRevenue / Total Assets (Finnhub) — how efficiently the asset base generates sales
Insider Transactions
SEC Form 4 · 8 recordsP/S codes are the directional signal; grants, option exercises and tax withholding carry none. Form 4 doesn't flag 10b5-1 plans — scheduled sales may appear within open-market sells.
| Trade date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Singh Ajay Filed | Singh Ajay | SellOpen market sale | -18267 | |
Colgrove John Filed | Colgrove John | SellOpen market sale | -13502 | |
Colgrove John Filed | Colgrove John | SellOpen market sale | -7600 | |
Colgrove John Filed | Colgrove John | SellOpen market sale | -38316 | |
Colgrove John Filed | Colgrove John | SellOpen market sale | -15258 |
Show 3 more filingsShow fewer filings
| Trade date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Colgrove John Filed | Colgrove John | SellOpen market sale | -11018 | |
Colgrove John Filed | Colgrove John | SellOpen market sale | -12107 | |
Colgrove John Filed | Colgrove John | SellOpen market sale | -2199 |
More metrics — Moat, Per Share, Balance Sheet, MarketHide additional metrics
Moat
56CROIC >12% Years2/5 yrsD
Grade D: WeakShare of completed fiscal years with ROIC > 12% — measures multi-year capital-return durability
Gross Margin (Med.)69.8%A
Grade A: DurableMedian annual gross margin across available fiscal years — pricing-power durability
FCF-Positive Years5/5 yrsA
Grade A: DurableShare of completed fiscal years with positive free cash flow
Net Margin Floor-6.6%D
Grade D: WeakWeakest annual net margin across completed fiscal years — recession/downcycle resilience
Per Share
EPS (TTM)$0.76
Own TTM net income / shares — same earnings basis as P/E
Cash / Share$3.03
Cash & short-term investments per share (Finnhub)
Book Value / Share$4.64
Shareholders' equity per share (Finnhub). Negative = accumulated losses / heavy buybacks
Balance Sheet
Total Debt—
Total debt obligations (short + long term)
Cash & Equiv.$854.87M
Cash and short-term investments
Net Debt—
Total Debt minus Cash. Negative = Net Cash position
Total Equity$1.45B
Shareholders' equity (book value)
Asset / Liability1.45xC
Grade C: AdequateTotal Assets / Total Liabilities
Market
Market Cap$40.82B
Current Market Capitalization
Beta1.44C
Grade C: VolatilePrice sensitivity vs the market (Finnhub) — 1.0 moves with market, >1.2 amplifies swings
How grades work: each metric is graded A–D against fixed thresholds (tap a row for the meaning). Card grades map the pillar score to A+–E — a card grade is that pillar's own score, not an average of the rows shown.
Financials as of Aug 2026 · Ratio snapshot Oct 17, 2026
Key Insights: Everpure, Inc. (P)
P is down 7.04% at the last close. Piotroski F-Score of 6/9 indicates mixed fundamentals for Everpure, Inc.. Altman Z-Score of 8.62 sits comfortably in the safe zone (≥ 2.99), indicating low bankruptcy risk.
- Beneish M-Score of -3.02 suggests a low likelihood of earnings manipulation.
- Interest coverage of -2.9× leaves little room for earnings shocks.
- Everpure, Inc. posted a net loss in 1 of 5 available completed fiscal years (2022–2026).
See how P ranks on the Capex Tracker — top 50 capital spenders compared.
Recent Market Moves
See all P moves →| Date | Session | Price | Move | Z-Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 16 | After-hours | 122.50 | -8.17% | -2.19 |
| Oct 14 | Regular | 141.35 | -9.95% | -3.89 |
| Oct 14 | After-hours | 136.01 | -13.35% | -5.04 |
| Sep 24 | Regular | 123.68 | +12.80% | 2.70 |
| Sep 24 | After-hours | 123.70 | +12.81% | 2.71 |
Frequently Asked Questions about P
What is the current Everpure, Inc. (P) stock price?
P is trading at $124.01 at the last market close, down 7.04% on the session. PreMarketPrice tracks P pre-market, intraday and after-hours prices.
Is P stock a buy right now?
PreMarketPrice's quantitative model rates Everpure, Inc.'s financial health at 43/100. This is a data-driven snapshot of fundamentals, not investment advice.
Is P stock overvalued?
Everpure, Inc. trades at a trailing P/E of 161.2 and our valuation score rates it 32/100 (higher = cheaper vs. its own history). See the Valuation History and Key Metrics sections for forward P/E, EV/EBITDA and PEG context.
When does Everpure, Inc. report earnings?
No confirmed earnings date is currently scheduled for P. The Earnings section lists recent reports and updates as dates are announced.
What sector does Everpure, Inc. operate in?
Everpure, Inc. operates in the Technology sector, within the Computer Storage Devices industry. The Related Stocks section lists sector peers for comparison.
What does Everpure, Inc. do?
Everpure Inc is a globalised technology company providing an integrated storage and data management platform.
About Everpure, Inc. (P) Stock
Everpure, Inc. (P) is a US-listed stock operating in the Technology sector, specifically the Computer Storage Devices industry. As of the latest update, Everpure, Inc. is trading at $124.01, down 7.04% on the day with a market capitalization of $40.8 billion. The financial health score for P is 43/100, which indicates weak financial strength based on profitability, leverage, liquidity, and growth metrics. This page provides real-time pre-market pricing, earnings calendar, financial health analysis, and valuation metrics for P stock.
P Stock Analysis & Key Metrics
On PreMarketPrice, you can track Everpure, Inc. (P) across multiple dimensions:
- Pre-market price & movement: Real-time P stock price with percentage change, updated continuously during pre-market and regular trading hours.
- Valuation & P/E history: Historical P/E, P/S, and P/B ratios for P with trend analysis and normalized valuation multiples.
- Financial statements: Revenue, net income, assets, liabilities, and equity for Everpure, Inc. across multiple reporting periods.
- Financial health score: A composite score of 43/100 based on Altman Z-Score, Piotroski F-Score, profitability, and leverage metrics for P.
- Sector peers: Compare P against 6 other technology stocks on key financial metrics.
Is P a Good Stock to Buy?
This page provides data-driven analysis to help you evaluate Everpure, Inc. (P) as an investment. The financial health score of 43/100 suggests weak financial fundamentals. Valuation metrics show whether the stock is trading above or below its historical average.However, this is not financial advice — always do your own research before investing.
Data on this page is sourced from real-time market feeds, Polygon.io, and Finnhub.Everpure, Inc. (P) trades on NYSE/NASDAQ. Pre-market trading occurs 4:00 AM – 9:30 AM ET. Regular market hours are 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM ET.

